12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208

Burnside, Gold Coast, QLD, 4208

$ 1,729,686

Burnside, Gold Coast, QLD, 4208
12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-0
12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-1
12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-2
12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-3
12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-4
12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-5
12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-6
12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-7
12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-8

Property Images

12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-0 12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-1 12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-2 12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-3 12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-4 12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-5 12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-6 12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-7 12 68-116 Henebery Rd. BURNSIDE, QLD 4208-8

Overview

Property ID: LA-23468

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 274

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:07 am

Property Type: House and Land
Secondary Type: SMSF
Price: $ 1,729,686
Land Price: N/A
Build Price: N/A
Gross Per Week: $ 780
Gross Per Annum: $ 40,560
Gross Yield: 2.34%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 25.33%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.10%
Vacancy Rate: 0.57%
Property Size: 274 m2
Land Area: 794 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: September 2026
Property ID: BP-1621219
SKU: 1045

Description

This House in Burnside has been carefully crafted to offer both practical living and solid returns. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it balances functionality with contemporary style. Designed to meet the demands of modern tenants, it provides strong rental performance and long-term growth. Its combination of design, location and value makes it a reliable investment option. A smart addition to any property portfolio.

Burnside is a vibrant suburb located within Melbourne's growing western corridor, offering residents a balance of suburban tranquility and urban convenience. The area is well-serviced by public transport, major road networks, and nearby shopping centres, making it attractive to both families and professionals. With schools, parks, and recreational amenities close by, Burnside provides a welcoming community atmosphere. Continued infrastructure growth and population demand support its strong potential for capital growth.

This property represents a balanced investment, offering both lifestyle comfort and strong growth potential. Its design, location and functionality make it a dependable choice for investors and homeowners alike. A smart decision for those looking toward the future.