6 Proposed St Waterford West, QLD 4133

Waterford West, Logan, QLD, 4133

$ 1,112,129

Waterford West, Logan, QLD, 4133
6 Proposed St Waterford West, QLD 4133-0

Property Images

6 Proposed St Waterford West, QLD 4133-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-23334

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 202

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:00 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,112,129
Land Price: $ 699,000
Build Price: $ 413,129
Gross Per Week: $ 850
Gross Per Annum: $ 44,200
Gross Yield: 3.97%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 21.81%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 10.23%
Vacancy Rate: 1.37%
Property Size: 202 m2
Land Area: 400 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: August 2026
Property ID: BP-1437524
SKU: 1045

Description

This House in Waterford West offers a well-balanced combination of modern living and investment potential. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it has been designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. Its practical layout and quality finishes make it appealing to tenants and homeowners alike. Located in a growing area, it provides strong prospects for both rental demand and long-term capital growth. A property that delivers both lifestyle and value.

Waterford West is located within the Logan City growth corridor, offering strong connectivity to Brisbane and the Gold Coast. The suburb benefits from proximity to shopping facilities including Woolworths, Aldi, and Bunnings, as well as public transport options such as bus and rail links. With easy access to Chambers Flat Road, Logan Reserve Road, and the M1 motorway, the area is highly convenient for commuters. Local schools, parks, and employment hubs add to its strong family and investor appeal.

This property is built with long-term growth in mind, offering security, value and strong returns. It provides confidence for investors looking to build wealth while ensuring everyday comfort for residents. A reliable choice in today's market.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.