713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336

Deanside, Melton, VIC, 3336

$ 1,012,922

Deanside, Melton, VIC, 3336
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-0
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-1
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-2
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-3
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-4
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-5
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-6
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-7
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-8
713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-9

Property Images

713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-0 713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-1 713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-2 713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-3 713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-4 713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-5 713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-6 713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-7 713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-8 713 Corsica St. DEANSIDE, VIC 3336-9

Overview

Property ID: LA-23440

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 185

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:07 am

Property Type: House and Land
Secondary Type: SMSF
Price: $ 1,012,922
Land Price: N/A
Build Price: N/A
Gross Per Week: $ 590
Gross Per Annum: $ 30,680
Gross Yield: 3.03%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 4.53%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: N/A
Vacancy Rate: 15.63%
Property Size: 185 m2
Land Area: 424 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: June 2027
Property ID: BP-5137017
SKU: 1045

Description

Situated in the thriving suburb of Deanside, this House presents an excellent opportunity for modern living and investment. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it is thoughtfully designed to suit today's lifestyle needs. Its efficient use of space ensures comfort while maintaining low maintenance requirements. Ideal for investors, it offers a strong balance of rental appeal and future growth potential. A smart choice in a high-demand location.

Deanside is a fast-growing suburb in Melbourne's west, popular among families and investors for its affordability and new developments. The area features expanding schools, parks, and shopping precincts. Strong population growth is driving rental demand and infrastructure upgrades. Deanside continues to deliver long-term growth opportunities.

This House in Deanside is more than just a property, it's a secure, future-ready investment. Combining location, design and return potential, it makes a valuable addition to any portfolio. A choice that blends stability with opportunity.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.

Designed for modern living, these packages provide flexible floor plans, contemporary finishes, and the convenience of a streamlined building process.