Lot 1 - Bridge Road - Gulfview Heights

Gulfview Heights, Adelaide, SA, 5096

$ 931,700

Gulfview Heights, Adelaide, SA, 5096
Lot 1 - Bridge Road - Gulfview Heights-0
Lot 1 - Bridge Road - Gulfview Heights-1

Property Images

Lot 1 - Bridge Road - Gulfview Heights-0 Lot 1 - Bridge Road - Gulfview Heights-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-23005

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 130

Details

Updated on May 12, 2026 at 03:00 am

Property Type: House and Land
Secondary Type: N/A
Price: $ 931,700
Land Price: $ 548,900
Build Price: $ 382,800
Gross Per Week: $ 638
Gross Per Annum: $ 33,176
Gross Yield: 3.56%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 24.03%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 7.99%
Vacancy Rate: 0.65%
Property Size: 130 m2
Land Area: 354 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 1
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 23005
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Gulfview Heights, SA is a quiet residential suburb about 17 km north of Adelaide’s CBD, known for its elevated position, peaceful streets, and family-friendly environment. The suburb offers a mix of established homes and newer properties, with many areas enjoying scenic views across Adelaide and the coastline.

Local amenities include parks, walking trails, sporting facilities, and nearby community services. Residents are close to shopping hubs such as Tea Tree Plaza and local centres in Para Hills and Golden Grove, providing supermarkets, retail, dining, and entertainment options.

Education is well catered for with nearby schools including Gulfview Heights Primary School, Para Hills High School, and several childcare centres in surrounding suburbs.

Transport is mainly bus-based, with regular services connecting to Adelaide CBD and nearby interchange hubs. Major roads such as Main North Road and North East Road provide convenient access by car.

Overall, Gulfview Heights offers a relaxed suburban lifestyle with good amenities, scenic surroundings, and easy access to northern Adelaide’s major centres.