Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale

Warnervale, Central Coast , NSW, 2259

$ 1,000,700

Warnervale, Central Coast , NSW, 2259
Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale-0
Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale-1
Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale-2
Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale-3

Property Images

Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale-0 Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale-1 Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale-2 Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-21726

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 140

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:16 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,000,700
Land Price: $ 623,700
Build Price: $ 377,000
Gross Per Week: $ 700
Gross Per Annum: $ 36,400
Gross Yield: 3.64%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 13.71%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 7.70%
Vacancy Rate: 1.00%
Property Size: 140 m2
Land Area: 462 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 1
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 21726
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us* 

Warnervale is a growing suburb in the Central Coast region of New South Wales, located approximately 100 kilometres north of Sydney. Traditionally a rural area, Warnervale has gradually transformed into a developing residential community, attracting families and first-home buyers due to its relatively affordable housing and peaceful environment. 

The suburb is part of the Central Coast Council and carries the postcode 2259. It offers convenient transport options, including the Warnervale railway station, which provides rail connections to Sydney and Newcastle, as well as easy access to the M1 Pacific Motorway for commuters. Residents enjoy a relaxed lifestyle with nearby parks, schools, and shopping centres, while larger retail hubs such as Westfield Tuggerah are only a short drive away. With ongoing housing developments and infrastructure improvements, Warnervale continues to expand as an emerging residential hub within the Central Coast.

Address Lot 146 - Albert Drive - Warnervale
City Central Coast
State NSW
Postcode 2259
Suburb Warnervale