Lot 182 Gannet Court Woodgate, QLD 4660

Woodgate, Bundaberg, QLD, 4660

$ 1,058,762

Woodgate, Bundaberg, QLD, 4660
Lot 182 Gannet Court Woodgate, QLD 4660-0

Property Images

Lot 182 Gannet Court Woodgate, QLD 4660-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-23370

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 3+2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1+1
  • Cars
  • 234

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:00 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,058,762
Land Price: $ 335,000
Build Price: $ 723,762
Gross Per Week: $ 955
Gross Per Annum: $ 49,660
Gross Yield: 4.57 - 4.81%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 23.40%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 8.81%
Vacancy Rate: 1.30%
Property Size: 234 m2
Land Area: 858 m2
Bedrooms: 3+2
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 1+1
Title Status: October 2026
Property ID: BP-8894840
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Full Turnkey finish
  • Colorbond roof
  • 20mm manufactured stone kitchen benchtop
  • Cold water to fridge space
  • 600mm Stainless steel kitchen appliances
  • Roller blinds throughout
  • Reverse cycle/split system air-conditioner in living and main bedroom
  • 2550mm high ceilings
  • Ceiling fans to bedrooms
  • Approximately 1.8kw solar power system
  • Undercover tiled alfresco area
  • Fully fenced, turfed & landscaped

Description

Experience contemporary living with this House in Woodgate, designed to meet the expectations of modern buyers and investors. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it provides a functional layout with stylish finishes. The property combines comfort, efficiency and long-term durability. Positioned in a well-connected and growing community, it ensures strong appeal for tenants and buyers alike. An opportunity that blends convenience with future value.

Woodgate is a sought-after coastal suburb in Queensland offering a relaxed lifestyle and strong lifestyle appeal. The area is supported by local shops, community facilities, and access to beaches and natural surrounds. Woodgate continues to attract long-term renters and holiday demand, strengthening its investment profile. Investors choose Woodgate for its coastal appeal, rental demand, and growth potential.