Lot 26 Lodge Place Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217

Armstrong Creek, Greater Geelong, VIC, 3217

$ 794,799

Armstrong Creek, Greater Geelong, VIC, 3217
Lot 26 Lodge Place Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217-0
Lot 26 Lodge Place Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217-1
Lot 26 Lodge Place Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217-2

Property Images

Lot 26 Lodge Place Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217-0 Lot 26 Lodge Place Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217-1 Lot 26 Lodge Place Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217-2

Overview

Property ID: LA-23894

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 177

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:24 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 794,799
Land Price: $ 415,000
Build Price: $ 379,799
Gross Per Week: $ 550**
Gross Per Annum: $ 28,600
Gross Yield: 3.60%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 7.99%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 4.14%
Vacancy Rate: 1.35%
Property Size: 177 m2
Land Area: 401 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Q1/27
Property ID: BP-6436072
SKU: 1045

Description

This modern House in Armstrong Creek delivers a compelling opportunity for both investors and homeowners. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it is designed to maximise space, comfort and functionality. Its contemporary design ensures low maintenance while maintaining strong visual appeal. Located in a high-growth area, it supports both steady rental income and long-term appreciation. A property built with both practicality and performance in mind.

Armstrong Creek is one of Geelong's fastest-growing suburbs, offering a family-friendly environment with excellent connectivity. The area boasts close access to schools, shopping centres, parks, and transport links, making it attractive for both families and professionals. With its proximity to Geelong CBD and the Surf Coast, Armstrong Creek provides a convenient lifestyle with a blend of city amenities and coastal living. The suburb continues to experience strong demand, underpinned by infrastructure investment and population growth.