1001 Albert Drive Melton South, VIC 3338
Melton South, Melton, VIC, 3338$ 892,085
Overview
Property ID: LA-23897
- Dual Occupancy
- Property Type
- 4+2
- Bedrooms
- 2+1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Cars
- 209
Details
Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:21 am
| Property Type: | Dual Occupancy |
|---|---|
| Price: | $ 892,085 |
| Land Price: | $ 430,000 |
| Build Price: | $ 462,085 |
| Gross Per Week: | $ 810 |
| Gross Per Annum: | $ 42,120 |
| Gross Yield: | 4.72% |
| Capital Growth 12 Months: | 12.58% |
| Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: | 9.88% |
| Vacancy Rate: | 5.57% |
| Property Size: | 209 m2 |
| Land Area: | 555 m2 |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms: | 4+2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2+1 |
| Parking: | 2 |
| Title Status: | Titled |
| Property ID: | BP-9157988 |
| SKU: | 1045 |
Features
- Minimum 7-Star Energy Rating
- Minimum 7-Star Energy Rating
- Reconstituted stone bench tops to kitchen and bathrooms.
- Reconstituted stone bench tops to kitchen and bathrooms.
- Stainless steel kitchen appliances.
- Stainless steel kitchen appliances.
- Quality timber laminate, tile and carpet flooring.
- Quality timber laminate, tile and carpet flooring.
- Door and window locks.
- Ducted heating and split system air conditioner.
- Ducted heating and split system air conditioner.
- Window furnishings and flyscreens
- Window furnishings and flyscreens
- Heat pump hot water system.
- Heat pump hot water system.
- Colour through concrete driveway and porch.
- Colour through concrete driveway and porch.
- Clothesline
- Clothesline
- Letterbox.
- Letterbox.
- Full landscaping and full fencing.
- Full landscaping and full fencing.
Description
Located in Melton South, this Dual Occupancy is more than just a home, it's a smart investment opportunity. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it delivers functional design with modern living in mind. Investors will appreciate its strong yield potential, while residents will enjoy the comfort and convenience it provides every day. Set within a growth corridor, it combines lifestyle benefits with future financial returns. A property that works for you today and tomorrow.