122 Socket Drive Rockbank, VIC 3335

Rockbank, Melton, VIC, 3335

$ 888,364

Rockbank, Melton, VIC, 3335
122 Socket Drive Rockbank, VIC 3335-0
122 Socket Drive Rockbank, VIC 3335-1

Property Images

122 Socket Drive Rockbank, VIC 3335-0 122 Socket Drive Rockbank, VIC 3335-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-23825

  • Dual Occupancy
  • Property Type
  • 3+1
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 178

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:19 am

Property Type: Dual Occupancy
Price: $ 888,364
Land Price: $ 440,000
Build Price: $ 448,364
Gross Per Week: $ 720
Gross Per Annum: $ 37,440
Gross Yield: 4.21%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 15.81%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 5.78%
Vacancy Rate: 16.88%
Property Size: 178 m2
Land Area: 390 m2
Bedrooms: 3+1
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 2
Title Status: Q3 2026
Property ID: BP-9882898
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Minimum 7-Star Energy Rating
  • Minimum 7-Star Energy Rating
  • Reconstituted stone bench tops to kitchen and bathrooms.
  • Reconstituted stone bench tops to kitchen and bathrooms.
  • Stainless steel kitchen appliances.
  • Stainless steel kitchen appliances.
  • Quality timber laminate, tile and carpet flooring.
  • Quality timber laminate, tile and carpet flooring.
  • Heat pump hot water system.
  • Colour through concrete driveway and porch.
  • Colour through concrete driveway and porch.
  • Clothesline
  • Clothesline
  • Letterbox.
  • Letterbox.
  • Full landscaping and full fencing.
  • Full landscaping and full fencing.
  • Provide 3 phase connection to the house including the upgrade of switchboards and underground lead in connection. Note: If 3 phase power is not available at the electrical pit, it is at the client costs and responsibility to organize 3 phase availability.