1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055

Henley Brook, Swan, WA, 6055

$ 1,501,503

Henley Brook, Swan, WA, 6055
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-0
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-1
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-2
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-3
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-4
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-5
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-6
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-7
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-8
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-9
1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-10

Property Images

1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-0 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-1 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-2 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-3 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-4 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-5 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-6 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-7 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-8 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-9 1619 Cuesta Rd. HENLEY BROOK, WA 6055-10

Overview

Property ID: LA-23830

  • Dual Occupancy
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 207

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:19 am

Property Type: Dual Occupancy
Secondary Type: SMSF
Price: $ 1,501,503
Land Price: N/A
Build Price: N/A
Gross Per Week: $ 1,150
Gross Per Annum: $ 59,800
Gross Yield: 3.98%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 22.70%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 5.17%
Vacancy Rate: 0.57%
Property Size: 207 m2
Land Area: 375 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms: 3
Parking: 2
Title Status: February 2027
Property ID: BP-4338261
SKU: 1045

Description

Experience contemporary living with this Dual Occupancy in Henley Brook, designed to meet the expectations of modern buyers and investors. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it provides a functional layout with stylish finishes. The property combines comfort, efficiency and long-term durability. Positioned in a well-connected and growing community, it ensures strong appeal for tenants and buyers alike. An opportunity that blends convenience with future value.

Henley Brook is a fast growing suburb in Perth's northeast known for its modern housing estates and proximity to the Swan Valley wine region. The area offers convenient access to major roads, schools, and shopping centres while maintaining a relaxed lifestyle environment. Continued residential development and infrastructure growth are attracting investors seeking strong rental demand and capital growth. Investors are increasingly drawn to Henley Brook for its balance of lifestyle appeal and long term investment potential.

Whether you're looking to diversify your investments or secure a low-maintenance home, this Dual Occupancy in Henley Brook delivers on all fronts. With its balance of comfort and growth potential, it's an opportunity worth securing. An investment that stands out for the future.