49 Blue Gums Circuit KYABRAM, VIC 3619

Kyabram, Hume, VIC, 3619

$ 736,350

Kyabram, Hume, VIC, 3619
49 Blue Gums Circuit KYABRAM, VIC 3619-0

Property Images

49 Blue Gums Circuit KYABRAM, VIC 3619-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-23931

  • Co living
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 174

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:24 am

Property Type: Co living
Price: $ 736,350
Land Price: $ 249,000
Build Price: $ 487,350
Gross Per Week: $ 420**
Gross Per Annum: $ 21,840
Gross Yield: 2.97%
Capital Growth 12 Months: N/A
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: N/A
Vacancy Rate: N/A
Property Size: 174 m2
Land Area: 2004 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Parking: 2
Title Status: May-26
Property ID: BP-5377222
SKU: 1045

Description

This Co Living in Kyabram has been carefully crafted to offer both practical living and solid returns. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it balances functionality with contemporary style. Designed to meet the demands of modern tenants, it provides strong rental performance and long-term growth. Its combination of design, location and value makes it a reliable investment option. A smart addition to any property portfolio.

With its blend of lifestyle appeal and investment strength, this Co Living in Kyabram is a smart choice for both seasoned investors and first-time buyers. It delivers the right mix of returns today and growth for tomorrow. A property built for lasting success.

A co-living property is a type of shared accommodation that offers private bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms and communal spaces such as kitchens, living rooms, dining areas, laundry facilities and outdoor areas.

Co-living properties are designed to foster a sense of community, convenience and comfort among the residents, who can enjoy the benefits of having their own space as well as socialising with like-minded people.

A co-living property attracts tenants who are looking for an affordable, flexible and hassle-free living option that suits their lifestyle and needs.