576 Proposed St MORAYFIELD, QLD 4506

Morayfield, Moreton Bay, QLD, 4506

$ 1,188,932

Morayfield, Moreton Bay, QLD, 4506
576 Proposed St MORAYFIELD, QLD 4506-0

Property Images

576 Proposed St MORAYFIELD, QLD 4506-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24307

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 202

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:36 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,188,932
Land Price: $ 755,000
Build Price: $ 433,932
Gross Per Week: $ 660
Gross Per Annum: $ 34,320
Gross Yield: 2.89%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 21.79%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.73%
Vacancy Rate: 0.69%
Property Size: 202 m2
Land Area: 675 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: April 2026
Property ID: BP-2124691
SKU: 1045

Description

This House in Morayfield offers a well-balanced combination of modern living and investment potential. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it has been designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. Its practical layout and quality finishes make it appealing to tenants and homeowners alike. Located in a growing area, it provides strong prospects for both rental demand and long-term capital growth. A property that delivers both lifestyle and value.

Morayfield is a thriving suburb in Queensland's Moreton Bay Region, known for its family-friendly environment and convenient lifestyle. The area features excellent amenities including schools, shopping centres, and recreational parks. With strong rental demand and steady population growth, Morayfield continues to attract investors and homebuyers seeking value and accessibility. Positioned close to transport links and essential services, this location offers both comfort and long-term capital potential.

This House in Morayfield delivers a combination of modern comfort and investment strength. Its thoughtful design and strategic location make it a valuable option for buyers seeking both performance and practicality. An opportunity worth considering.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.