7 Proposed St South Maclean, QLD 4280

South Maclean, Logan, QLD, 4280

$ 1,202,480

South Maclean, Logan, QLD, 4280
7 Proposed St South Maclean, QLD 4280-0

Property Images

7 Proposed St South Maclean, QLD 4280-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24678

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 190

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:50 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,202,480
Land Price: $ 800,000
Build Price: $ 402,480
Gross Per Week: $ 780
Gross Per Annum: $ 40,560
Gross Yield: 3.37%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 4.67%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 12.39%
Vacancy Rate: 3.22%
Property Size: 190 m2
Land Area: 513 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: December 2026
Property ID: BP-3678954
SKU: 1045

Description

Discover the best of modern living with this House in South Maclean. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it has been designed for comfort, ease of living and long-term durability. From its thoughtful layout to its low-maintenance features, this property makes everyday living simple and rewarding. Perfect for investors, it also provides lifestyle appeal for those seeking a place to call home. It's a versatile choice that ticks every box.

South Maclean is a flourishing suburb within the Logan region, ideally positioned between Brisbane and the Gold Coast. It is known for its emerging residential estates, family-friendly atmosphere, and proximity to major transport links. Residents enjoy easy access to schools, shops, parks, and lifestyle amenities, making it a desirable area for both homeowners and tenants. With steady infrastructure growth and new community developments, South Maclean continues to show strong appeal for property investors and families alike.

Designed to perform in today's rental market, this House in South Maclean combines reliable yield with capital appreciation potential. It's a well-rounded opportunity that fits both short-term goals and long-term strategies. A solid investment you can depend on.