Overview
Property ID: LA-24191
- Co living
- Property Type
- 5
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Cars
- 239
Details
Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:33 am
| Property Type: | Co living |
|---|---|
| Secondary Type: | SMSF |
| Price: | $ 1,674,623 |
| Land Price: | N/A |
| Build Price: | N/A |
| Gross Per Week: | $ 2,000 |
| Gross Per Annum: | $ 104,000 |
| Gross Yield: | 6.21% |
| Capital Growth 12 Months: | 30.67% |
| Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: | 5.29% |
| Vacancy Rate: | 0.44% |
| Property Size: | 239 m2 |
| Land Area: | 375 m2 |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Parking: | 2 |
| Title Status: | May 2026 |
| Property ID: | BP-6955348 |
| SKU: | 1045 |
Description
Positioned within the growing suburb of Darch, this Co Living offers a modern solution for comfortable living and smart investment. With 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it provides a layout that supports both functionality and lifestyle. Its design focuses on ease of living, making it attractive to a wide range of tenants and buyers. Backed by strong growth potential, it stands as a reliable and future-ready property. An ideal addition to any portfolio.
Darch is a well-established suburb in Perth's northern corridor, known for its family-friendly environment and strong investment appeal. The area is serviced by quality schools such as Ashdale Primary School and Ashdale Secondary College, along with convenient access to Kingsway City Shopping Centre and nearby parklands. Excellent connectivity via Wanneroo Road and proximity to Whitfords Train Station provide easy access to the Perth CBD. Continued demand for housing and its balance of lifestyle, infrastructure, and accessibility make Darch an attractive choice for both homeowners and investors.
This Co Living in Darch is more than just a property, it's a secure, future-ready investment. Combining location, design and return potential, it makes a valuable addition to any portfolio. A choice that blends stability with opportunity.