Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737

Sarina, Mackay, QLD, 4737

$ 770,546

Sarina, Mackay, QLD, 4737
Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-0
Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-1
Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-2
Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-3
Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-4

Property Images

Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-0 Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-1 Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-2 Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-3 Lot 134 Sarina Beach Road Sarina, QLD 4737-4

Overview

Property ID: LA-24171

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 192

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:33 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 770,546
Land Price: $ 240,000
Build Price: $ 530,546
Gross Per Week: $ 725
Gross Per Annum: $ 37,700
Gross Yield: 4.72 - 5.06%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 21.82%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.13%
Vacancy Rate: 1.45%
Property Size: 192 m2
Land Area: 413 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: 1/3/27
Property ID: BP-5182009
SKU: 1045

Features

  • 2550mm Ceiling Height Square Set
  • 20mm Stone benchtops in Kitchen & Bathrooms
  • Air Conditioning Units to All Bedrooms & Living Areas
  • Pendant Lights to Kitchen Island Bench (2)
  • Soft Close Draws & Doors to Kitchen, Bathroom & Ensuite
  • Niches to Bathroom & Ensuite Showers
  • Semi Frameless Shower Screens
  • Landscaping & Fencing
  • Mirrored Wardrobe Doors & Bank of Shelves to Bedrooms
  • Wall Hung Vanities
  • Ceiling fans
  • Roller Blinds

Description

Positioned within the growing suburb of Sarina, this House offers a modern solution for comfortable living and smart investment. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it provides a layout that supports both functionality and lifestyle. Its design focuses on ease of living, making it attractive to a wide range of tenants and buyers. Backed by strong growth potential, it stands as a reliable and future-ready property. An ideal addition to any portfolio.

Designed to perform in today's rental market, this House in Sarina combines reliable yield with capital appreciation potential. It's a well-rounded opportunity that fits both short-term goals and long-term strategies. A solid investment you can depend on.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.