Lot 15 Emilee Court Moore Park Beach, QLD 4670

Moore Park Beach, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670

$ 1,161,999

Moore Park Beach, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670
Lot 15 Emilee Court Moore Park Beach, QLD 4670-0

Property Images

Lot 15 Emilee Court Moore Park Beach, QLD 4670-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24162

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4+2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 206

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:31 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,161,999
Land Price: $ 375,000
Build Price: $ 786,999
Gross Per Week: $ 1,120
Gross Per Annum: $ 58,240
Gross Yield: 4.79 - 5.24%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 18.03%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.31%
Vacancy Rate: 0.72%
Property Size: 206 m2
Land Area: 1200 m2
Bedrooms: 4+2
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 1
Title Status: June 2026
Property ID: BP-1372772
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Full Turnkey finish
  • Colorbond roof
  • 20mm manufactured stone kitchen benchtop
  • Cold water to fridge space
  • 600mm Stainless steel kitchen appliances
  • Roller blinds throughout
  • Reverse cycle/split system air-conditioner in living and main bedroom
  • 2550mm high ceilings
  • Ceiling fans to bedrooms
  • Approximately 1.8kw solar power system
  • Undercover tiled alfresco area
  • Fully fenced, turfed & landscaped

Description

Positioned within the growing suburb of Moore Park Beach, this House offers a modern solution for comfortable living and smart investment. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it provides a layout that supports both functionality and lifestyle. Its design focuses on ease of living, making it attractive to a wide range of tenants and buyers. Backed by strong growth potential, it stands as a reliable and future-ready property. An ideal addition to any portfolio.

Moore Park Beach delivers an easy coastal lifestyle with long open beaches and a friendly community. Tenants appreciate the peaceful environment and access to essentials. Steady demand supports rental performance. Investors look to Moore Park Beach for its mix of value, growth outlook, and lifestyle appeal.