Lot 312 New Road Munno Para, SA 5115

Munno Para, Playford, SA, 5115

$ 759,185

Munno Para, Playford, SA, 5115
Lot 312 New Road Munno Para, SA 5115-0

Property Images

Lot 312 New Road Munno Para, SA 5115-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24249

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 134

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:34 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 759,185
Land Price: $ 302,000
Build Price: $ 457,185
Gross Per Week: $ 635
Gross Per Annum: $ 33,020
Gross Yield: 4.21 - 4.49%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 18.85%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.35%
Vacancy Rate: 1.01%
Property Size: 134 m2
Land Area: 225 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 1
Title Status: August 2026
Property ID: BP-1246709
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Full Turnkey finish
  • Fully fenced, turfed & landscaped
  • 2550mm high ceilings
  • Colorbond roof
  • Ducted air-conditioner throughout
  • 20mm manufactured stone kitchen benchtop
  • Approximately 1.8kw solar power system
  • 600mm Stainless steel kitchen appliances
  • Cold water to fridge space
  • Ceiling fans to bedrooms
  • Roller blinds throughout
  • Undercover tiled porch area

Description

Discover the best of modern living with this House in Munno Para. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it has been designed for comfort, ease of living and long-term durability. From its thoughtful layout to its low-maintenance features, this property makes everyday living simple and rewarding. Perfect for investors, it also provides lifestyle appeal for those seeking a place to call home. It's a versatile choice that ticks every box.

This House in Munno Para delivers a combination of modern comfort and investment strength. Its thoughtful design and strategic location make it a valuable option for buyers seeking both performance and practicality. An opportunity worth considering.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.