Lot 571 Whippet Crescent Julago, QLD 4816

Julago, Charters Towers, QLD, 4816

$ 755,913

Julago, Charters Towers, QLD, 4816
Lot 571 Whippet Crescent Julago, QLD 4816-0
Lot 571 Whippet Crescent Julago, QLD 4816-1
Lot 571 Whippet Crescent Julago, QLD 4816-2
Lot 571 Whippet Crescent Julago, QLD 4816-3

Property Images

Lot 571 Whippet Crescent Julago, QLD 4816-0 Lot 571 Whippet Crescent Julago, QLD 4816-1 Lot 571 Whippet Crescent Julago, QLD 4816-2 Lot 571 Whippet Crescent Julago, QLD 4816-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-24024

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 171

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:27 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 755,913
Land Price: $ 265,000
Build Price: $ 490,913
Gross Per Week: $ 665
Gross Per Annum: $ 34,580
Gross Yield: 4.47 - 4.68%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 29.59%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 7.28%
Vacancy Rate: 0.42%
Property Size: 171 m2
Land Area: 337 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Dec 26
Property ID: BP-3254304
SKU: 1045

Features

  • 2550mm Ceiling Height Square Set
  • 2 x Split System Air Con Units
  • 20mm Stone benchtops in Kitchen & Bathrooms
  • Pendant Lights to Kitchen Island Bench (2)
  • Soft Close Draws & Doors to Kitchen, Bathroom & Ensuite
  • Niches to Bathroom & Ensuite Showers
  • Semi Frameless Shower Screens
  • Landscaping & Fencing
  • Mirrored Wardrobe Doors & Bank of Shelves to Bedrooms
  • Wall Hung Vanities
  • Ceiling fans
  • Roller Blinds

Description

This House in Julago has been carefully crafted to offer both practical living and solid returns. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it balances functionality with contemporary style. Designed to meet the demands of modern tenants, it provides strong rental performance and long-term growth. Its combination of design, location and value makes it a reliable investment option. A smart addition to any property portfolio.

Whether you're looking to diversify your investments or secure a low-maintenance home, this House in Julago delivers on all fronts. With its balance of comfort and growth potential, it's an opportunity worth securing. An investment that stands out for the future.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.