Lot 803 Evergreen View Edgeworth, NSW 2285

Edgeworth, Lake Macquarie, NSW, 2285

$ 1,322,037

Edgeworth, Lake Macquarie, NSW, 2285
Lot 803 Evergreen View Edgeworth, NSW 2285-0

Property Images

Lot 803 Evergreen View Edgeworth, NSW 2285-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-23537

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 206

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:12 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,322,037
Land Price: $ 699,000
Build Price: $ 623,037
Gross Per Week: $ 675
Gross Per Annum: $ 35,100
Gross Yield: 2.56 - 2.75%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 14.41%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.20%
Vacancy Rate: 0.31%
Property Size: 206 m2
Land Area: 540 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: October 2026
Property ID: BP-8800999
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Full Turnkey finish
  • Colorbond roof
  • 20mm manufactured stone kitchen benchtop
  • Cold water to fridge space
  • 600mm Stainless steel kitchen appliances
  • Roller blinds throughout (exc wet rooms)
  • Reverse cycle/split system air-conditioner in living and main bedroom
  • 2550mm high ceilings
  • Ceiling fans to bedrooms
  • Approximately 1.8kw solar power system
  • Undercover tiled alfresco area
  • Fully fenced, turfed & landscaped

Description

Discover the best of modern living with this House in Edgeworth. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it has been designed for comfort, ease of living and long-term durability. From its thoughtful layout to its low-maintenance features, this property makes everyday living simple and rewarding. Perfect for investors, it also provides lifestyle appeal for those seeking a place to call home. It's a versatile choice that ticks every box.

Edgeworth is a thriving suburb within the Lake Macquarie region, offering a vibrant and family-friendly lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to local shops, cafes, and recreational spaces, all while being conveniently connected to major arterial roads. The area is known for its balance of quiet suburban living with strong accessibility to Newcastle and surrounding employment hubs. With ongoing growth and infrastructure investment, Edgeworth continues to attract both families and investors looking for long-term value.