The Spires Estate Baldivis, WA 6171

Baldivis, Rockingham, WA, 6171

$ 984,490

Baldivis, Rockingham, WA, 6171
The Spires Estate Baldivis, WA 6171-0
The Spires Estate Baldivis, WA 6171-1
The Spires Estate Baldivis, WA 6171-2
The Spires Estate Baldivis, WA 6171-3

Property Images

The Spires Estate Baldivis, WA 6171-0 The Spires Estate Baldivis, WA 6171-1 The Spires Estate Baldivis, WA 6171-2 The Spires Estate Baldivis, WA 6171-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-23513

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 199

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:11 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 984,490
Land Price: $ 475,000
Build Price: $ 509,490
Gross Per Week: $ 685
Gross Per Annum: $ 35,620
Gross Yield: 3.62%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 26.76%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 5.56%
Vacancy Rate: 1.22%
Property Size: 199 m2
Land Area: 400 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: August 2026
Property ID: BP-8979403
SKU: 1045

Description

Experience contemporary living with this House in Baldivis, designed to meet the expectations of modern buyers and investors. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it provides a functional layout with stylish finishes. The property combines comfort, efficiency and long-term durability. Positioned in a well-connected and growing community, it ensures strong appeal for tenants and buyers alike. An opportunity that blends convenience with future value.

Baldivis is a growing suburb within the Perth metropolitan region of Western Australia. It offers a peaceful residential atmosphere with modern infrastructure and close proximity to beaches, parks, and shopping precincts. The area has seen steady population growth and is popular among families and retirees. With convenient freeway access and local amenities, Baldivis is well-positioned for future development and long-term property value growth.

This property represents a balanced investment, offering both lifestyle comfort and strong growth potential. Its design, location and functionality make it a dependable choice for investors and homeowners alike. A smart decision for those looking toward the future.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.