101 105 Kilmore-Lancefield Road KILMORE, VIC 3764

Kilmore, Mitchell, VIC, 3764

$ 646,091

Kilmore, Mitchell, VIC, 3764
101 105 Kilmore-Lancefield Road KILMORE, VIC 3764-0
101 105 Kilmore-Lancefield Road KILMORE, VIC 3764-1

Property Images

101 105 Kilmore-Lancefield Road KILMORE, VIC 3764-0 101 105 Kilmore-Lancefield Road KILMORE, VIC 3764-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-24414

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 165

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:36 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 646,091
Land Price: $ 270,000
Build Price: $ 376,091
Gross Per Week: $ 500**
Gross Per Annum: $ 26,000
Gross Yield: 4.02%
Capital Growth 12 Months: -8.05%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.26%
Vacancy Rate: 0.01%
Property Size: 165 m2
Land Area: 412 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Titled
Property ID: BP-9673804
SKU: 1045

Description

Positioned in the sought-after suburb of Kilmore, this House offers a forward-looking investment opportunity. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it blends contemporary design with low-maintenance living. Its modern features appeal to today's market, while its location supports long-term value growth. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or stepping into property investment, it's well suited for future-ready buyers. A property that offers both confidence and opportunity.

Kilmore is a historic town in Victoria's north known for its community feel, growing residential market, and convenient regional connections. The suburb offers schools, shops, and everyday services while still providing access to Melbourne via the Hume Freeway and VLine connections. Ongoing housing demand and population growth are supporting its appeal to both owner occupiers and investors. With its affordability and established amenities, Kilmore presents strong long term investment potential.

This property is built with long-term growth in mind, offering security, value and strong returns. It provides confidence for investors looking to build wealth while ensuring everyday comfort for residents. A reliable choice in today's market.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.