113 Nascet Drive Tarneit, VIC 3029

Tarneit, Wyndham, VIC, 3029

$ 704,300

Tarneit, Wyndham, VIC, 3029
113 Nascet Drive Tarneit, VIC 3029-0

Property Images

113 Nascet Drive Tarneit, VIC 3029-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-23804

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2.5
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 167

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:34 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 704,300
Land Price: $ 325,000
Build Price: $ 379,300
Gross Per Week: $ 480**
Gross Per Annum: $ 24,960
Gross Yield: 3.54%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 4.13%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.46%
Vacancy Rate: 3.59%
Property Size: 167 m2
Land Area: 262 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2.5
Parking: 1
Title Status: Mar-27
Property ID: BP-5678005
SKU: 1045

Description

Discover the best of modern living with this House in Tarneit. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it has been designed for comfort, ease of living and long-term durability. From its thoughtful layout to its low-maintenance features, this property makes everyday living simple and rewarding. Perfect for investors, it also provides lifestyle appeal for those seeking a place to call home. It's a versatile choice that ticks every box.

Tarneit is a rapidly growing suburb in Melbourne's west, popular with families and investors for its affordability and strong infrastructure growth. The area offers access to schools, shopping centres, and Tarneit Train Station, providing convenient connectivity to Melbourne CBD. Continued residential development and transport upgrades are driving consistent rental demand and long-term capital growth.

This House in Tarneit delivers a combination of modern comfort and investment strength. Its thoughtful design and strategic location make it a valuable option for buyers seeking both performance and practicality. An opportunity worth considering.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.