1213 Proposed St MICKLEHAM, VIC 3064

Mickleham, Hume, VIC, 3064

$ 765,050

Mickleham, Hume, VIC, 3064
1213 Proposed St MICKLEHAM, VIC 3064-0

Property Images

1213 Proposed St MICKLEHAM, VIC 3064-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24679

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 168

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:27 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 765,050
Land Price: $ 387,000
Build Price: $ 378,050
Gross Per Week: $ 520**
Gross Per Annum: $ 27,040
Gross Yield: 3.53%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 7.62%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 7.18%
Vacancy Rate: 3.63%
Property Size: 168 m2
Land Area: 294 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Q4 2026
Property ID: BP-9781031
SKU: 1045

Description

Located in Mickleham, this House is more than just a home, it's a smart investment opportunity. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it delivers functional design with modern living in mind. Investors will appreciate its strong yield potential, while residents will enjoy the comfort and convenience it provides every day. Set within a growth corridor, it combines lifestyle benefits with future financial returns. A property that works for you today and tomorrow.

Mickleham is a rapidly growing suburb in Melbourne's northern corridor, known for its strong community appeal and proximity to essential services. With excellent transport links, schools, and shopping precincts, the suburb offers both lifestyle convenience and long-term growth potential. Its combination of modern developments and community amenities makes it highly attractive for both residents and investors.

This property is built with long-term growth in mind, offering security, value and strong returns. It provides confidence for investors looking to build wealth while ensuring everyday comfort for residents. A reliable choice in today's market.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.