127 Flourish Estate - Stage 1 South MacLean, QLD 4280

South Maclean, Logan, QLD, 4280

$ 997,650

South Maclean, Logan, QLD, 4280
127 Flourish Estate - Stage 1 South MacLean, QLD 4280-0
127 Flourish Estate - Stage 1 South MacLean, QLD 4280-1
127 Flourish Estate - Stage 1 South MacLean, QLD 4280-2
127 Flourish Estate - Stage 1 South MacLean, QLD 4280-3

Property Images

127 Flourish Estate - Stage 1 South MacLean, QLD 4280-0 127 Flourish Estate - Stage 1 South MacLean, QLD 4280-1 127 Flourish Estate - Stage 1 South MacLean, QLD 4280-2 127 Flourish Estate - Stage 1 South MacLean, QLD 4280-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-24385

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 190

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:35 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 997,650
Land Price: $ 556,250
Build Price: $ 441,400
Gross Per Week: $ 550**
Gross Per Annum: $ 28,600
Gross Yield: 2.87%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 4.67%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 12.39%
Vacancy Rate: 3.22%
Property Size: 190 m2
Land Area: 375 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Dec-2026
Property ID: BP-7800175
SKU: 1045

Description

Positioned within the growing suburb of South Maclean, this House offers a modern solution for comfortable living and smart investment. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it provides a layout that supports both functionality and lifestyle. Its design focuses on ease of living, making it attractive to a wide range of tenants and buyers. Backed by strong growth potential, it stands as a reliable and future-ready property. An ideal addition to any portfolio.

South Maclean is a flourishing suburb within the Logan region, ideally positioned between Brisbane and the Gold Coast. It is known for its emerging residential estates, family-friendly atmosphere, and proximity to major transport links. Residents enjoy easy access to schools, shops, parks, and lifestyle amenities, making it a desirable area for both homeowners and tenants. With steady infrastructure growth and new community developments, South Maclean continues to show strong appeal for property investors and families alike.

This House in South Maclean is more than just a property, it's a secure, future-ready investment. Combining location, design and return potential, it makes a valuable addition to any portfolio. A choice that blends stability with opportunity.