13 Blue Gums Circuit KYABRAM, VIC 3619

Kyabram, Hume, VIC, 3619

$ 709,000

Kyabram, Hume, VIC, 3619
13 Blue Gums Circuit KYABRAM, VIC 3619-0

Property Images

13 Blue Gums Circuit KYABRAM, VIC 3619-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-23934

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 174

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:24 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 709,000
Land Price: $ 249,000
Build Price: $ 460,000
Gross Per Week: $ 310**
Gross Per Annum: $ 16,120
Gross Yield: 2.27%
Capital Growth 12 Months: N/A
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: N/A
Vacancy Rate: N/A
Property Size: 174 m2
Land Area: 1999 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: May-26
Property ID: BP-5041648
SKU: 1045

Description

This House in Kyabram presents a rare opportunity to secure a modern, high-growth investment. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it blends lifestyle comfort with strong rental appeal. Every detail has been designed to combine style with practicality, making it attractive for both tenants and future buyers. Positioned in one of Australia's fastest-growing areas, this property is built for long-term value and immediate results. A standout choice for anyone seeking both security and growth.

This House in Kyabram is more than just a property, it's a secure, future-ready investment. Combining location, design and return potential, it makes a valuable addition to any portfolio. A choice that blends stability with opportunity.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.

Designed for modern living, these packages provide flexible floor plans, contemporary finishes, and the convenience of a streamlined building process.

Ideal for both owner-occupiers and investors, they deliver a hassle-free pathway to securing a quality property in a growing community.

Investing in a House and Land Package presents strong value, with fixed pricing, potential stamp duty savings, and reduced maintenance costs.