1368 Margery St MELTON SOUTH, VIC 3338

Melton South, Melton, VIC, 3338

$ 605,200

Melton South, Melton, VIC, 3338
1368 Margery St MELTON SOUTH, VIC 3338-0
1368 Margery St MELTON SOUTH, VIC 3338-1

Property Images

1368 Margery St MELTON SOUTH, VIC 3338-0 1368 Margery St MELTON SOUTH, VIC 3338-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-23738

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 145

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:33 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 605,200
Land Price: $ 270,000
Build Price: $ 335,200
Gross Per Week: $ 460**
Gross Per Annum: $ 23,920
Gross Yield: 3.95%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 12.58%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.88%
Vacancy Rate: 5.57%
Property Size: 145 m2
Land Area: 272 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 1
Title Status: Jun-26
Property ID: BP-6163475
SKU: 1045

Description

Situated in the thriving suburb of Melton South, this House presents an excellent opportunity for modern living and investment. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it is thoughtfully designed to suit today's lifestyle needs. Its efficient use of space ensures comfort while maintaining low maintenance requirements. Ideal for investors, it offers a strong balance of rental appeal and future growth potential. A smart choice in a high-demand location.

Melton South is a growing suburb in Melbourne's western corridor, known for its family-friendly environment, schools, and access to public transport. Its proximity to major arterials and the future Melton Hospital make it a strategic location for long-term capital growth. With strong infrastructure development and community amenities, Melton South continues to attract both families and savvy property investors.

With its blend of lifestyle appeal and investment strength, this House in Melton South is a smart choice for both seasoned investors and first-time buyers. It delivers the right mix of returns today and growth for tomorrow. A property built for lasting success.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.