1653 Jacobena Rd MELTON SOUTH, VIC 3338

Melton South, Melton, VIC, 3338

$ 684,500

Melton South, Melton, VIC, 3338
1653 Jacobena Rd MELTON SOUTH, VIC 3338-0

Property Images

1653 Jacobena Rd MELTON SOUTH, VIC 3338-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24420

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 176

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:36 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 684,500
Land Price: $ 332,000
Build Price: $ 352,500
Gross Per Week: $ 450**
Gross Per Annum: $ 23,400
Gross Yield: 3.42%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 12.58%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.88%
Vacancy Rate: 0.06%
Property Size: 176 m2
Land Area: 350 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Q3 2026
Property ID: BP-5222837
SKU: 1045

Description

Experience contemporary living with this House in Melton South, designed to meet the expectations of modern buyers and investors. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it provides a functional layout with stylish finishes. The property combines comfort, efficiency and long-term durability. Positioned in a well-connected and growing community, it ensures strong appeal for tenants and buyers alike. An opportunity that blends convenience with future value.

Melton South is a growing suburb in Melbourne's western corridor, known for its family-friendly environment, schools, and access to public transport. Its proximity to major arterials and the future Melton Hospital make it a strategic location for long-term capital growth. With strong infrastructure development and community amenities, Melton South continues to attract both families and savvy property investors.

This property is built with long-term growth in mind, offering security, value and strong returns. It provides confidence for investors looking to build wealth while ensuring everyday comfort for residents. A reliable choice in today's market.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.