249 Sundarban Crescent Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217

Armstrong Creek, Greater Geelong, VIC, 3217

$ 711,000

Armstrong Creek, Greater Geelong, VIC, 3217
249 Sundarban Crescent Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217-0

Property Images

249 Sundarban Crescent Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-23982

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2.5
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 167

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:25 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 711,000
Land Price: $ 343,982
Build Price: $ 367,018
Gross Per Week: $ 585**
Gross Per Annum: $ 30,420
Gross Yield: 4.28%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 7.99%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 4.14%
Vacancy Rate: 1.35%
Property Size: 167 m2
Land Area: 294 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2.5
Parking: 1
Title Status: Jun-26
Property ID: BP-5763702
SKU: 1045

Description

This House in Armstrong Creek has been carefully crafted to offer both practical living and solid returns. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it balances functionality with contemporary style. Designed to meet the demands of modern tenants, it provides strong rental performance and long-term growth. Its combination of design, location and value makes it a reliable investment option. A smart addition to any property portfolio.

Armstrong Creek is one of Victoria's fastest growing communities, positioned between Geelong and the Surf Coast. The suburb offers modern estates, new schools, shopping centres, and strong infrastructure investment that continues to attract families and investors. Easy access to Geelong CBD, Torquay, and the Bellarine adds to its lifestyle and rental appeal. Investors are drawn to Armstrong Creek for its growth outlook, convenience, and strong long term demand.

Whether you're looking to diversify your investments or secure a low-maintenance home, this House in Armstrong Creek delivers on all fronts. With its balance of comfort and growth potential, it's an opportunity worth securing. An investment that stands out for the future.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.