3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978

Clyde North, Casey, VIC, 3978

$ 1,082,487

Clyde North, Casey, VIC, 3978
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-0
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-1
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-2
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-3
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-4
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-5
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-6
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-7
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-8
3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-9

Property Images

3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-0 3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-1 3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-2 3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-3 3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-4 3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-5 3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-6 3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-7 3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-8 3222 Modesta St. CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-9

Overview

Property ID: LA-24991

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 179

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:16 am

Property Type: House and Land
Secondary Type: SMSF
Price: $ 1,082,487
Land Price: N/A
Build Price: N/A
Gross Per Week: $ 620
Gross Per Annum: $ 32,240
Gross Yield: 2.98%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 4.93%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 11.19%
Vacancy Rate: 0.03%
Property Size: 179 m2
Land Area: 448 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: June 2026
Property ID: BP-8728959
SKU: 1045

Description

Positioned in the sought-after suburb of Clyde North, this House offers a forward-looking investment opportunity. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it blends contemporary design with low-maintenance living. Its modern features appeal to today's market, while its location supports long-term value growth. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or stepping into property investment, it's well suited for future-ready buyers. A property that offers both confidence and opportunity.

Clyde North is a high-growth pocket in Melbourne's southeast with modern estates, local schools and neighbourhood shopping. Major road connections provide simple access to employment hubs. Ongoing development continues to lift amenity, underpinning both rental yields and capital growth prospects.

Designed to perform in today's rental market, this House in Clyde North combines reliable yield with capital appreciation potential. It's a well-rounded opportunity that fits both short-term goals and long-term strategies. A solid investment you can depend on.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.

Designed for modern living, these packages provide flexible floor plans, contemporary finishes, and the convenience of a streamlined building process.