343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506

Morayfield, Moreton Bay, QLD, 4506

$ 1,020,900

Morayfield, Moreton Bay, QLD, 4506
343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-0
343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-1
343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-2
343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-3
343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-4
343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-5

Property Images

343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-0 343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-1 343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-2 343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-3 343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-4 343 Arbourwood Estate Morayfield, QLD 4506-5

Overview

Property ID: LA-24211

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 184

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:25 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,020,900
Land Price: $ 635,000
Build Price: $ 385,900
Gross Per Week: $ 530**
Gross Per Annum: $ 27,560
Gross Yield: 2.70%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 21.79%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.73%
Vacancy Rate: 0.69%
Property Size: 184 m2
Land Area: 363 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: July 2026
Property ID: BP-6768516
SKU: 1045

Description

This House in Morayfield offers a well-balanced combination of modern living and investment potential. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it has been designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. Its practical layout and quality finishes make it appealing to tenants and homeowners alike. Located in a growing area, it provides strong prospects for both rental demand and long-term capital growth. A property that delivers both lifestyle and value.

Morayfield is a vibrant and rapidly growing suburb in the Moreton Bay Region, situated 44km north of Brisbane. With access to major transport routes like the Bruce Highway and close proximity to shopping centres, schools, and public amenities, it remains highly appealing to both tenants and investors. The area continues to benefit from infrastructure investment and population growth, strengthening its position as a high-demand corridor.

This property represents a balanced investment, offering both lifestyle comfort and strong growth potential. Its design, location and functionality make it a dependable choice for investors and homeowners alike. A smart decision for those looking toward the future.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.