344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978

Clyde North, Casey, VIC, 3978

$ 755,300

Clyde North, Casey, VIC, 3978
344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-0
344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-1
344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-2
344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-3
344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-4

Property Images

344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-0 344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-1 344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-2 344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-3 344 Howard Street CLYDE NORTH, VIC 3978-4

Overview

Property ID: LA-24409

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 156

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:35 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 755,300
Land Price: $ 404,000
Build Price: $ 351,300
Gross Per Week: $ 520**
Gross Per Annum: $ 27,040
Gross Yield: 3.58%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 4.93%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 11.19%
Vacancy Rate: 2.92%
Property Size: 156 m2
Land Area: 263 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Q2 2027
Property ID: BP-1687601
SKU: 1045

Description

Situated in the thriving suburb of Clyde North, this House presents an excellent opportunity for modern living and investment. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it is thoughtfully designed to suit today's lifestyle needs. Its efficient use of space ensures comfort while maintaining low maintenance requirements. Ideal for investors, it offers a strong balance of rental appeal and future growth potential. A smart choice in a high-demand location.

Clyde North is one of Melbourne's fastest-growing suburbs, offering a family-friendly lifestyle with excellent connectivity to schools, shopping centres, and medical facilities. With new infrastructure, transport upgrades, and community amenities in development, Clyde North is attracting strong interest from both homebuyers and investors. Its location in Melbourne's south-east growth corridor makes it a highly desirable area for long-term growth and accessibility.

This property represents a balanced investment, offering both lifestyle comfort and strong growth potential. Its design, location and functionality make it a dependable choice for investors and homeowners alike. A smart decision for those looking toward the future.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.