530 Tuckeroo Ripley, QLD 4306
Ripley, Ipswich, QLD, 4306$ 1,112,900
Overview
Property ID: LA-24061
- House and Land
- Property Type
- 4
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Cars
- 207
Details
Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:30 am
| Property Type: | House and Land |
|---|---|
| Price: | $ 1,112,900 |
| Land Price: | $ 405,000 |
| Build Price: | $ 707,900 |
| Gross Per Week: | $ 485** |
| Gross Per Annum: | $ 25,220 |
| Gross Yield: | 2.27% |
| Capital Growth 12 Months: | 21.88% |
| Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: | 11.80% |
| Vacancy Rate: | 1.12% |
| Property Size: | 207 m2 |
| Land Area: | 499 m2 |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Parking: | 2 |
| Title Status: | Registered |
| Property ID: | BP-5088833 |
| SKU: | 1045 |
Description
This modern House in Ripley delivers a compelling opportunity for both investors and homeowners. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it is designed to maximise space, comfort and functionality. Its contemporary design ensures low maintenance while maintaining strong visual appeal. Located in a high-growth area, it supports both steady rental income and long-term appreciation. A property built with both practicality and performance in mind.
Ripley is one of South East Queensland's fastest-growing communities, offering a modern lifestyle with strong investment potential. Located within the Ripley Valley Priority Development Area, the suburb benefits from major infrastructure projects, including new schools, healthcare facilities, and the expanding Ripley Town Centre. Families enjoy easy access to parks, walking trails, and nearby Orion Springfield Central, while commuters benefit from convenient links to Ipswich and Brisbane via Cunningham and Centenary Highways. Ongoing development and population growth continue to drive rental demand and long-term capital appreciation, making Ripley an attractive choice for investors and homeowners alike.