66 Pieper Court Logan Reserve, QLD 4133

Logan Reserve, Logan, QLD, 4133

$ 919,900

Logan Reserve, Logan, QLD, 4133
66 Pieper Court Logan Reserve, QLD 4133-0

Property Images

66 Pieper Court Logan Reserve, QLD 4133-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-23329

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 173

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 11:58 pm

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 919,900
Land Price: $ 478,976
Build Price: $ 440,924
Gross Per Week: $ 600**
Gross Per Annum: $ 31,200
Gross Yield: 3.39%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 21.81%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 10.23%
Vacancy Rate: 1.37%
Property Size: 173 m2
Land Area: 358 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: July 2026
Property ID: BP-5849352
SKU: 1045

Description

This modern House in Logan Reserve delivers a compelling opportunity for both investors and homeowners. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it is designed to maximise space, comfort and functionality. Its contemporary design ensures low maintenance while maintaining strong visual appeal. Located in a high-growth area, it supports both steady rental income and long-term appreciation. A property built with both practicality and performance in mind.

Logan Reserve is a fast-growing suburb in South East Queensland, attracting strong interest from investors due to its affordability and expanding infrastructure. The area offers easy access to major transport corridors connecting Brisbane and the Gold Coast, along with new schools, parks, and shopping facilities. Ongoing development is driving population growth and increasing rental demand. Logan Reserve continues to deliver solid long-term investment potential.

With its strong rental appeal and long-term growth prospects, this House in Logan Reserve is positioned for success. It offers both stability and opportunity, making it an excellent addition to any property portfolio. A reliable investment in a growing market.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.