662 New Road South Ripley, QLD 4306

South Ripley, Ipswich, QLD, 4306

$ 898,400

South Ripley, Ipswich, QLD, 4306
662 New Road South Ripley, QLD 4306-0

Property Images

662 New Road South Ripley, QLD 4306-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24520

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 143

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:44 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 898,400
Land Price: $ 520,000
Build Price: $ 378,400
Gross Per Week: $ 725
Gross Per Annum: $ 37,700
Gross Yield: 4.05 - 4.34%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 21.88%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 11.80%
Vacancy Rate: 1.12%
Property Size: 143 m2
Land Area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 1
Title Status: Registered
Property ID: BP-1848145
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Fixed Price Guarantee
  • Time Frame Guarantee
  • Front façade as indicated
  • Automatic Colorbond® sectional garage door with two remotes
  • Fibreglass mesh barrier screen door to front, laundry and rear sliding door
  • Tiles to entry, hallways, family, kitchen and meals areas
  • Carpet to all other internal areas (applicable to double storey only)
  • 20mm stone benchtops to kitchen
  • Day/night ducted air conditioning system (suitable to the size of the home)
  • LED downlights throughout, excluding garage
  • Roller blinds to all windows and rear sliding door (excluding wet areas)
  • Depreciation Schedule by Quantity Surveyor
  • Concrete driveway and path
  • Turf to front and back yards with top soil to 50mm deep
  • Front garden bed with Australian native shrubs, edging and mulch cover
  • Fencing with side gate to statuatory requirements

Description

Positioned within the growing suburb of South Ripley, this House offers a modern solution for comfortable living and smart investment. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it provides a layout that supports both functionality and lifestyle. Its design focuses on ease of living, making it attractive to a wide range of tenants and buyers. Backed by strong growth potential, it stands as a reliable and future-ready property. An ideal addition to any portfolio.