68 NORFOLK PARK ST New Norfolk, TAS 7140

New Norfolk, Central Highlands, TAS, 7140

$ 692,031

New Norfolk, Central Highlands, TAS, 7140
68 NORFOLK PARK ST New Norfolk, TAS 7140-0

Property Images

68 NORFOLK PARK ST New Norfolk, TAS 7140-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24170

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 119

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:33 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 692,031
Land Price: $ 265,000
Build Price: $ 427,031
Gross Per Week: $ 575
Gross Per Annum: $ 29,900
Gross Yield: 4.13 - 4.51%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 22.83%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.37%
Vacancy Rate: 0.43%
Property Size: 119 m2
Land Area: 596 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Titles estimated 05 26
Property ID: BP-9388272
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Vinyl flooring throughout
  • Reverse cycle air-conditioning to all bedrooms
  • LED downlights throughout
  • Driveway, fencing, garden taps and crossover
  • Clothesline, letterbox, antenna, and window furnishings
  • Site works and standard construction costs included
  • Alfresco optional

Description

Discover the best of modern living with this House in New Norfolk. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it has been designed for comfort, ease of living and long-term durability. From its thoughtful layout to its low-maintenance features, this property makes everyday living simple and rewarding. Perfect for investors, it also provides lifestyle appeal for those seeking a place to call home. It's a versatile choice that ticks every box.

New Norfolk, located in the scenic Derwent Valley, combines natural beauty with modern convenience. As Tasmania's second-oldest settlement, it retains a rich historic charm complemented by local amenities, schools, healthcare, and a vibrant community atmosphere. Its proximity to Hobart, just a 35 to 40-minute drive, makes it ideal for residents seeking peaceful living while remaining connected to the capital's opportunities. With a strong rental market and appealing lifestyle, New Norfolk stands out as one of Tasmania's most promising investment destinations.