707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505

Burpengary, Moreton Bay City, QLD, 4505

$ 974,700

Burpengary, Moreton Bay City, QLD, 4505
707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-0
707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-1
707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-2
707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-3
707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-4

Property Images

707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-0 707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-1 707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-2 707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-3 707 Sage Estate Burpengary, QLD 4505-4

Overview

Property ID: LA-23838

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 192

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:30 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 974,700
Land Price: $ 589,800
Build Price: $ 384,900
Gross Per Week: $ 500**
Gross Per Annum: $ 26,000
Gross Yield: 2.67%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 20.08%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.57%
Vacancy Rate: 0.88%
Property Size: 192 m2
Land Area: 403 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Jan 2027
Property ID: BP-8781974
SKU: 1045

Description

This House in Burpengary presents a rare opportunity to secure a modern, high-growth investment. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it blends lifestyle comfort with strong rental appeal. Every detail has been designed to combine style with practicality, making it attractive for both tenants and future buyers. Positioned in one of Australia's fastest-growing areas, this property is built for long-term value and immediate results. A standout choice for anyone seeking both security and growth.

Burpengary is part of the fast-growing Moreton Bay region in South-East Queensland, benefitting from established schools, shopping centres, and public transport links. Its location makes it attractive for both families and renters, supported by continuing infrastructure growth and community amenities.

With its blend of lifestyle appeal and investment strength, this House in Burpengary is a smart choice for both seasoned investors and first-time buyers. It delivers the right mix of returns today and growth for tomorrow. A property built for lasting success.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.

Designed for modern living, these packages provide flexible floor plans, contemporary finishes, and the convenience of a streamlined building process.