9 17 SPIRIT WAY Ambleside, TAS 7310
Ambleside, Central Coast , TAS, 7310$ 739,900
Overview
Property ID: LA-24607
- House and Land
- Property Type
- 4
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Cars
- 188
Details
Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:46 am
| Property Type: | House and Land |
|---|---|
| Price: | $ 739,900 |
| Land Price: | $ 250,000 |
| Build Price: | $ 489,900 |
| Gross Per Week: | $ 600 |
| Gross Per Annum: | $ 31,200 |
| Gross Yield: | 4.22% |
| Capital Growth 12 Months: | 26.15% |
| Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: | 7.83% |
| Vacancy Rate: | 0.51% |
| Property Size: | 188 m2 |
| Land Area: | 601 m2 |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Parking: | 2 |
| Title Status: | Titled |
| Property ID: | BP-4234366 |
| SKU: | 1045 |
Features
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Vinyl flooring throughout
- Reverse cycle air-conditioning to all bedrooms
- LED downlights throughout
- Driveway, fencing, garden taps and crossover
- Clothesline, letterbox, antenna, and window furnishings
- Site works and standard construction costs included
- Alfresco optional
Description
This House in Ambleside presents a rare opportunity to secure a modern, high-growth investment. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it blends lifestyle comfort with strong rental appeal. Every detail has been designed to combine style with practicality, making it attractive for both tenants and future buyers. Positioned in one of Australia's fastest-growing areas, this property is built for long-term value and immediate results. A standout choice for anyone seeking both security and growth.
Ambleside is a charming suburb on Tasmania's northwest coast, offering a peaceful lifestyle with scenic surroundings and easy access to the coastal town of Devonport. The area is close to schools, local shops, and key amenities, while also benefiting from proximity to the Spirit of Tasmania ferry terminal and regional employment opportunities. Its quiet, community-focused atmosphere makes it highly attractive to families and retirees alike. Investors are increasingly considering Ambleside for its affordability, consistent rental demand, and potential for steady long-term growth.