9195 Narangba Heights Estate Narangba, QLD 4504

Narangba, Moreton Bay, QLD, 4504

$ 1,012,900

Narangba, Moreton Bay, QLD, 4504
9195 Narangba Heights Estate Narangba, QLD 4504-0

Property Images

9195 Narangba Heights Estate Narangba, QLD 4504-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24167

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 180

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:31 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,012,900
Land Price: $ 633,000
Build Price: $ 379,900
Gross Per Week: $ 580**
Gross Per Annum: $ 30,160
Gross Yield: 2.98%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 22.81%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 8.62%
Vacancy Rate: 0.59%
Property Size: 180 m2
Land Area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Registered
Property ID: BP-1671696
SKU: 1045

Description

Located in Narangba, this House is more than just a home, it's a smart investment opportunity. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it delivers functional design with modern living in mind. Investors will appreciate its strong yield potential, while residents will enjoy the comfort and convenience it provides every day. Set within a growth corridor, it combines lifestyle benefits with future financial returns. A property that works for you today and tomorrow.

Narangba is a growing suburb in the Moreton Bay Region, known for its family-friendly atmosphere, access to quality schools, and proximity to Brisbane CBD. With ongoing infrastructure upgrades and strong demand for rental housing, Narangba continues to attract both homeowners and tenants. Its established transport links and community amenities make it an attractive area for long-term growth and solid rental yields.

This House in Narangba is more than just a property, it's a secure, future-ready investment. Combining location, design and return potential, it makes a valuable addition to any portfolio. A choice that blends stability with opportunity.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.