Lot 1 Oxford Street, Joyner QLD

Joyner, Moreton Bay, QLD, 4500

$ 1,498,594

Joyner, Moreton Bay, QLD, 4500
Lot 1 Oxford Street, Joyner QLD-0
Lot 1 Oxford Street, Joyner QLD-1

Property Images

Lot 1 Oxford Street, Joyner QLD-0 Lot 1 Oxford Street, Joyner QLD-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-21967

  • Duplex
  • Property Type
  • 3+3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1+1
  • Cars
  • 271

Details

Updated on Mar 31, 2026 at 12:35 pm

Property Type: Duplex
Price: $ 1,498,594
Land Price: $ 900,000
Build Price: $ 598,594
Gross Per Week: $ 1,600
Gross Per Annum: $ 83,200
Gross Yield: 5.55%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 26.93%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 8.77%
Vacancy Rate: 0.00%
Property Size: 271 m2
Land Area: 990 m2
Bedrooms: 3+3
Bathrooms: 2+2
Parking: 1+1
Title Status: 'June 2026
Property ID: 21967
SKU: 1046

Description

Experience contemporary living with this Duplex in Joyner, designed to meet the expectations of modern buyers and investors. Offering 3+3 bedrooms, 2+2 bathrooms and 1+1 car spaces, it provides a functional layout with stylish finishes. The property combines comfort, efficiency and long-term durability. Positioned in a well-connected and growing community, it ensures strong appeal for tenants and buyers alike. An opportunity that blends convenience with future value.

Suburb profile:

Joyner is a high-demand suburb in the Moreton Bay Region of Queensland, prized for its leafy surrounds, lakeside lifestyle, and proximity to infrastructure. Residents enjoy easy access to Warner, Strathpine, and the Petrie university precinct. The suburb combines suburban peace with urban convenience, attracting professionals, families, and students. With significant regional infrastructure upgrades and increasing rental demand, Joyner presents a strong opportunity for property investors seeking capital growth and consistent rental yields.

Inclusions:

  • Complete landscaping for QLD conditions
  • Stainless steel appliances
  • 6 year structural guarantee
  • Roller blinds to all windows
  • Low maintenance exposed aggregate driveway