Lot 111 Oaklands, Bonnie Brook VIC

Bonnie Brook, Melbourne, VIC, 3335

$ 866,175

Bonnie Brook, Melbourne, VIC, 3335
Lot 111 Oaklands, Bonnie Brook VIC-0
Lot 111 Oaklands, Bonnie Brook VIC-1

Property Images

Lot 111 Oaklands, Bonnie Brook VIC-0 Lot 111 Oaklands, Bonnie Brook VIC-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-21527

  • Dual Key
  • Property Type
  • 3+1
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 209

Details

Updated on Apr 15, 2026 at 02:12 pm

Property Type: Dual Key
Secondary Type: N/A
Price: $ 866,175
Land Price: $ 421,000
Build Price: $ 445,175
Gross Per Week: $ 790*
Gross Per Annum: $ 41,080
Gross Yield: 4.74%
Capital Growth 12 Months: -0.79%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 5.67%
Vacancy Rate: 16.88%
Property Size: 209 m2
Land Area: 375 m2
Bedrooms: 3+1
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 1
Title Status: Titled
Property ID: 21527
SKU: 1039

Description

Located in Bonnie Brook, this Dual Key is more than just a home — it’s a smart investment opportunity. With 3+1 bedrooms, 2+1 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it delivers functional design with modern living in mind. Investors will appreciate its strong yield potential, while residents will enjoy the comfort and convenience it provides every day. Set within a growth corridor, it combines lifestyle benefits with future financial returns. A property that works for you today and tomorrow.

Suburb profile:

Bonnie Brook is a fast growing suburb in Melbourne’s north west, offering modern estates and strong appeal for families and investors. The suburb is close to Caroline Springs, Melton, local schools, and major arterial roads, making daily commuting convenient. Continued development and population growth are supporting long term housing demand across the area. Investors are drawn to Bonnie Brook for its affordability, accessibility, and growth potential.

Full Turnkey Inclusions

  • Front & rear landscaping, driveway, and fencing
  • Colour concrete driveway
  • 20mm stone benchtops throughout
  • 2590mm ceilings throughout
  • Architecturally designed home
  • Remote control garage
  • LED downlights throughout
  • European appliances