Lot 1124 Majesty Street Bellbird, NSW 2325

Bellbird, Cessnock, NSW, 2325

$ 933,668

Bellbird, Cessnock, NSW, 2325
Lot 1124 Majesty Street Bellbird, NSW 2325-0
Lot 1124 Majesty Street Bellbird, NSW 2325-1

Property Images

Lot 1124 Majesty Street Bellbird, NSW 2325-0 Lot 1124 Majesty Street Bellbird, NSW 2325-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-24518

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 180

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:44 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 933,668
Land Price: $ 411,900
Build Price: $ 521,768
Gross Per Week: $ 695
Gross Per Annum: $ 36,140
Gross Yield: 3.73 - 4.01%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 11.72%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.67%
Vacancy Rate: 1.91%
Property Size: 180 m2
Land Area: 489 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: January 2027
Property ID: BP-6283909
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Full Turnkey finish
  • Fully fenced, turfed & landscaped
  • Colorbond roof
  • 2550mm high ceilings
  • 600mm Stainless steel kitchen appliances
  • 20mm manufactured stone kitchen benchtop
  • Reverse cycle/split system air-conditioner in living and main bedroom
  • Approximately 1.8kw solar power system
  • Cold water to fridge space
  • Roller blinds throughout (exc wet rooms)
  • Ceiling fans to bedrooms
  • Undercover tiled alfresco area

Description

This modern House in Bellbird delivers a compelling opportunity for both investors and homeowners. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it is designed to maximise space, comfort and functionality. Its contemporary design ensures low maintenance while maintaining strong visual appeal. Located in a high-growth area, it supports both steady rental income and long-term appreciation. A property built with both practicality and performance in mind.

Bellbird is a peaceful suburb in the Hunter Valley, surrounded by rolling hills, wineries, and scenic walking trails. The community enjoys a welcoming and family-friendly atmosphere with access to local parks, quality schools, and everyday amenities. Its convenient location near Cessnock and the broader Hunter Valley region ensures residents enjoy both tranquility and modern conveniences, making it an attractive place to live and invest.