Lot 1225 Chandler Street Smythes Creek, VIC 3351

Smythes Creek, Golden Plains, VIC, 3351

$ 547,499

Smythes Creek, Golden Plains, VIC, 3351
Lot 1225 Chandler Street Smythes Creek, VIC 3351-0

Property Images

Lot 1225 Chandler Street Smythes Creek, VIC 3351-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24039

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Cars
  • 139

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:30 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 547,499
Land Price: $ 198,000
Build Price: $ 349,499
Gross Per Week: $ 450**
Gross Per Annum: $ 23,400
Gross Yield: 4.27%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 25.89%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.62%
Vacancy Rate: 3.09%
Property Size: 139 m2
Land Area: 252 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 1
Title Status: Q2 2027
Property ID: BP-9152984
SKU: 1045

Description

Positioned within the growing suburb of Smythes Creek, this House offers a modern solution for comfortable living and smart investment. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it provides a layout that supports both functionality and lifestyle. Its design focuses on ease of living, making it attractive to a wide range of tenants and buyers. Backed by strong growth potential, it stands as a reliable and future-ready property. An ideal addition to any portfolio.

Smythes Creek is part of the rapidly expanding Ballarat region in Victoria, benefiting from major infrastructure investment including the $837 million Ballarat Base Hospital redevelopment. With a growing population of over 117,000 and low rental vacancy of just 0.9%, the area is a magnet for professionals, students, and essential service workers. Its close proximity to universities, hospitals, and shopping centres makes it a prime location for co-living developments.

This property represents a balanced investment, offering both lifestyle comfort and strong growth potential. Its design, location and functionality make it a dependable choice for investors and homeowners alike. A smart decision for those looking toward the future.