Lot 129 Masked Owl Chase Millfield, NSW 2325

Millfield, Cessnock, NSW, 2325

$ 1,033,867

Millfield, Cessnock, NSW, 2325
Lot 129 Masked Owl Chase Millfield, NSW 2325-0

Property Images

Lot 129 Masked Owl Chase Millfield, NSW 2325-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-23977

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 213

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:25 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,033,867
Land Price: $ 468,888
Build Price: $ 564,979
Gross Per Week: $ 775
Gross Per Annum: $ 40,300
Gross Yield: 3.77 - 4.02%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 11.72%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.67%
Vacancy Rate: 1.91%
Property Size: 213 m2
Land Area: 756 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: Registered
Property ID: BP-7873352
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Full Turnkey finish
  • Colorbond roof
  • 20mm manufactured stone kitchen benchtop
  • Cold water to fridge space
  • 600mm Stainless steel kitchen appliances
  • Roller blinds throughout (exc wet rooms)
  • Reverse cycle/split system air-conditioner in living and main bedroom
  • 2550mm high ceilings
  • Ceiling fans to bedrooms
  • Approximately 1.8kw solar power system
  • Undercover tiled alfresco area
  • Fully fenced, turfed & landscaped

Description

This House in Millfield presents a rare opportunity to secure a modern, high-growth investment. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it blends lifestyle comfort with strong rental appeal. Every detail has been designed to combine style with practicality, making it attractive for both tenants and future buyers. Positioned in one of Australia's fastest-growing areas, this property is built for long-term value and immediate results. A standout choice for anyone seeking both security and growth.

This House in Millfield is more than just a property, it's a secure, future-ready investment. Combining location, design and return potential, it makes a valuable addition to any portfolio. A choice that blends stability with opportunity.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.