Lot 162, 6 Quarterhorse Drive Minmi, NSW 2287

Minmi, Newcastle, NSW, 2287

$ 1,672,713

Minmi, Newcastle, NSW, 2287
Lot 162, 6 Quarterhorse Drive Minmi, NSW 2287-0

Property Images

Lot 162, 6 Quarterhorse Drive Minmi, NSW 2287-0

Overview

Property ID: LA-24392

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 3+3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1+1
  • Cars
  • 305

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 12:40 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 1,672,713
Land Price: $ 660,000
Build Price: $ 1,012,713
Gross Per Week: $ 1,760
Gross Per Annum: $ 91,520
Gross Yield: 5.41 - 5.53%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 11.69%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 8.18%
Vacancy Rate: 1.36%
Property Size: 305 m2
Land Area: 604 m2
Bedrooms: 3+3
Bathrooms: 2+2
Parking: 1+1
Title Status: Registered
Property ID: BP-2686536
SKU: 1045

Features

  • Full Turnkey finish
  • Fully fenced, turfed & landscaped
  • Colorbond roof
  • 2550mm high ceilings
  • 600mm Stainless steel kitchen appliances
  • 20mm manufactured stone kitchen benchtop
  • Reverse cycle/split system air-conditioner in living and main bedroom
  • Approximately 1.8kw solar power system
  • Cold water to fridge space
  • Roller blinds throughout (exc wet rooms)
  • Ceiling fans to bedrooms
  • Undercover tiled alfresco area

Description

Located in Minmi, this House is more than just a home, it's a smart investment opportunity. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car space/s, it delivers functional design with modern living in mind. Investors will appreciate its strong yield potential, while residents will enjoy the comfort and convenience it provides every day. Set within a growth corridor, it combines lifestyle benefits with future financial returns. A property that works for you today and tomorrow.

Combining modern design, location and investment potential, this House in Minmi offers a well-rounded opportunity. It delivers both immediate appeal and long-term value, making it suitable for a wide range of buyers. A property that stands strong in today's market.

A House and Land Package offers a complete, turnkey solution by combining a brand-new home build with a carefully selected block of land.