Lot 524 - Kimberley Estate - Sunbury

Sunbury, Melbourne, VIC, 3429

$ 759,125

Sunbury, Melbourne, VIC, 3429
Lot 524 - Kimberley Estate - Sunbury-0
Lot 524 - Kimberley Estate - Sunbury-1
Lot 524 - Kimberley Estate - Sunbury-2
Lot 524 - Kimberley Estate - Sunbury-3

Property Images

Lot 524 - Kimberley Estate - Sunbury-0 Lot 524 - Kimberley Estate - Sunbury-1 Lot 524 - Kimberley Estate - Sunbury-2 Lot 524 - Kimberley Estate - Sunbury-3

Overview

Property ID: LA-21807

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 129

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:16 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 759,125
Land Price: $ 360,900
Build Price: $ 398,225
Gross Per Week: $ 500
Gross Per Annum: $ 26,000
Gross Yield: 3.42%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 7.72%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.75%
Vacancy Rate: 3.09%
Property Size: 129 m2
Land Area: 329 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 21807
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us* 

Sunbury (VIC 3429) is a well-established suburb located around 38–40 km northwest of Melbourne CBD, within the City of Hume, and is often regarded as a satellite town of Greater Melbourne with a growing population. It offers a relaxed, community-focused lifestyle with a balance of urban convenience and a semi-rural atmosphere, surrounded by parks, open spaces, and views toward the Macedon Ranges. 

The suburb is popular among families, professionals, and retirees due to its relatively affordable housing, larger block sizes, and strong sense of community, with a mix of older homes and newer residential developments. Sunbury is well connected via the Calder Freeway and has access to train services, making commuting to Melbourne manageable, while Melbourne Airport is also just a short drive away. The area features a well-developed town centre with shopping hubs like Sunbury Square Shopping Centre, along with supermarkets, cafés, restaurants, and local businesses. It also offers a range of schools, including Salesian College Sunbury, as well as sports and recreational facilities. 

Rich in history, Sunbury is home to Rupertswood Mansion, famously known as the birthplace of The Ashes cricket series. Overall, Sunbury is a desirable suburb for those seeking more space, affordability, and a quieter lifestyle while still being within reach of Melbourne.