Lot 54 Popran Street, Baldivis WA (Model A)

Baldivis, Perth, WA, 6171

$ 1,054,490

Baldivis, Perth, WA, 6171
Lot 54 Popran Street, Baldivis WA (Model A)-0
Lot 54 Popran Street, Baldivis WA (Model A)-1

Property Images

Lot 54 Popran Street, Baldivis WA (Model A)-0 Lot 54 Popran Street, Baldivis WA (Model A)-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-23023

  • Dual Key
  • Property Type
  • 3+2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1+1
  • Cars
  • 181

Details

Updated on May 12, 2026 at 04:12 pm

Property Type: Dual Key
Secondary Type: N/A
Price: $ 1,054,490
Land Price: $ 475,000
Build Price: $ 579,490
Gross Per Week: $ 1040*
Gross Per Annum: $ 54,080
Gross Yield: 5.13%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 30.19%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 4.14%
Vacancy Rate: 1.95%
Property Size: 181 m2
Land Area: 350 m2
Bedrooms: 3+2
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 1+1
Title Status: 'Titled
Property ID: 23023
SKU: 1071

Description

Positioned within the growing suburb of Baldivis, this Dual Key offers a modern solution for comfortable living and smart investment. With 3+2 bedrooms, 2+1 bathrooms and 1+1 car space/s, it provides a layout that supports both functionality and lifestyle. Its design focuses on ease of living, making it attractive to a wide range of tenants and buyers. Backed by strong growth potential, it stands as a reliable and future-ready property. An ideal addition to any portfolio.

Suburb profile:

Baldivis is a rapidly growing suburb in Perth's southern corridor, known for its family-friendly communities and modern residential estates. Located within the City of Rockingham, the suburb offers convenient access to the Kwinana Freeway, local schools, shopping centres, and public transport. Residents enjoy proximity to the Rockingham coastline while still being within commuting distance of Perth CBD. Strong population growth, ongoing infrastructure development, and increasing rental demand continue to position Baldivis as an attractive location for property investment.

This property represents a balanced investment, offering both lifestyle comfort and strong growth potential. Its design, location and functionality make it a dependable choice for investors and homeowners alike. A smart decision for those looking toward the future.