Lot 76 Kings Crescent GATTON, QLD 4343

Gatton, Lockyer Valley, QLD, 4343

$ 841,480

Gatton, Lockyer Valley, QLD, 4343
Lot 76 Kings Crescent GATTON, QLD 4343-0
Lot 76 Kings Crescent GATTON, QLD 4343-1

Property Images

Lot 76 Kings Crescent GATTON, QLD 4343-0 Lot 76 Kings Crescent GATTON, QLD 4343-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-23907

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 3.0
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 185

Details

Updated on May 22, 2026 at 01:24 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 841,480
Land Price: $ 365,500
Build Price: $ 475,980
Gross Per Week: $ 470**
Gross Per Annum: $ 24,440
Gross Yield: 2.90%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 23.62%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 9.45%
Vacancy Rate: 1.32%
Property Size: 185 m2
Land Area: 771 m2
Bedrooms: 3.0
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: 31/10/2026
Property ID: BP-7825313
SKU: 1045

Description

This House in Gatton has been carefully crafted to offer both practical living and solid returns. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car space/s, it balances functionality with contemporary style. Designed to meet the demands of modern tenants, it provides strong rental performance and long-term growth. Its combination of design, location and value makes it a reliable investment option. A smart addition to any property portfolio.

Gatton is a thriving regional hub in Queensland's Lockyer Valley, offering a strong blend of lifestyle convenience and investment potential. Home to the University of Queensland Gatton campus, the suburb benefits from consistent rental demand driven by students, healthcare workers, and local industries. Residents enjoy easy access to Gatton Plaza, quality schools, and medical facilities, while being just over an hour from Brisbane. With ongoing infrastructure improvements and a stable tenant base, Gatton continues to attract investors seeking reliable yields and long-term growth.

This House in Gatton is more than just a property, it's a secure, future-ready investment. Combining location, design and return potential, it makes a valuable addition to any portfolio. A choice that blends stability with opportunity.