Lot 10 - Silkwood Enclave - Urangan
Urangan, Hervey Bay, QLD, 4655$ 853,500
Overview
Property ID: LA-20335
- House and Land
- Property Type
- 4
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Cars
- 173
Details
Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:15 am
| Property Type: | House and Land |
|---|---|
| Price: | $ 853,500 |
| Land Price: | $ 409,000 |
| Build Price: | $ 444,500 |
| Gross Per Week: | $ 750 |
| Gross Per Annum: | $ 39,000 |
| Gross Yield: | 4.57% |
| Capital Growth 12 Months: | 13.79% |
| Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: | 9.31% |
| Vacancy Rate: | 0.02% |
| Property Size: | 173 m2 |
| Land Area: | 528 m2 |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Parking: | 2 |
| Title Status: | N/A |
| Property ID: | 20335 |
| SKU: | 1001 |
Description
*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*
Brand new land release close to the sparkling waters of the Great Sandy Straits in Hervey Bay.
Set between Silkwood Drive and Tina Drive, Silkwood Enclave is a boutique estate in Urangan offering 25 premium flat building blocks ranging from 528m² to 739m². This peaceful, tree-lined enclave blends residential serenity with coastal convenience.
The central location has shopping centres, public and private schools, boat ramps, sports grounds and Fraser Coast airport all within just 5 mins from the enclave. The iconic Hervey Bay pier is also just minutes away where you can enjoy some of the best fishing in the region.
Address
Open on Google MapsSimilar Listings
$ 31,720
3.77%
12.84%
0.01%
Lot 1140 - Officer Central Estate - Officer - A...
Officer, Melbourne, VIC, 3809$ 30,680
4.08%
7.18%
0.04%
Lot 46054 - Highlands Estate - Craigieburn
Craigieburn, Melbourne, VIC, 3064$ 31,720
3.83%
12.84%
0.01%
Lot 1140 - Officer Central Estate - Officer
Officer, Melbourne, VIC, 3809$ 30,680
4.40%
7.18%
0.04%
Lot 46053 - Highlands Estate - Craigieburn