Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00

Wollert , Melbourne, VIC, 3750

$ 839,955

Wollert , Melbourne, VIC, 3750
Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-0
Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-1
Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-2
Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-3
Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-4
Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-5

Property Images

Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-0 Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-1 Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-2 Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-3 Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-4 Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00-5

Overview

Property ID: LA-23311

  • House and Land
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 184

Details

Updated on May 21, 2026 at 01:18 am

Property Type: House and Land
Price: $ 839,955
Land Price: $ 471,900
Build Price: $ 368,055
Gross Per Week: $ 600
Gross Per Annum: $ 27,560
Gross Yield: 3.71%
Capital Growth 12 Months: 4.74%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 7.60%
Vacancy Rate: 0.03%
Property Size: 184 m2
Land Area: 448 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Parking: 2
Title Status: N/A
Property ID: 23311
SKU: 1001

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Nestled in between ancient trees, Wollert Rise is a unique opportunity – a thriving community connected to nature, with every amenity you need nearby.

Living here it’s an easy commute to Melbourne’s CBD, via the M2 Tullamarine Freeway or Mernda Train Station with parking for 1,000 cars. Alternatively choose to use the direct road links to the south, east and west.

The community here has always been at one with nature, and at Wollert Rise that sentiment will continue. Rather than the hustle and bustle of larger developments, at Wollert Rise you’ll come home to idyllic peace and quiet.

You’ll be close to both nature and to the thriving northern corridor of Melbourne. With Wollert’s future plans involving a town centre, shops, cafes, schools, community and sporting clubs, all just minutes away.

Address Lot 1027 - Wollert Rise Estate - Wollert - AUD 839,955.00
City Melbourne
State VIC
Postcode 3750
Suburb Wollert