Lot 124 Ventura Rd, Drouin VIC (Model B)

Drouin, Baw Baw, VIC, 3818

$ 794,050

Drouin, Baw Baw, VIC, 3818
Lot 124 Ventura Rd, Drouin VIC (Model B)-0
Lot 124 Ventura Rd, Drouin VIC (Model B)-1

Property Images

Lot 124 Ventura Rd, Drouin VIC (Model B)-0 Lot 124 Ventura Rd, Drouin VIC (Model B)-1

Overview

Property ID: LA-21791

  • Dual Occupancy
  • Property Type
  • 3+2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2+1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Cars
  • 205

Details

Updated on Apr 14, 2026 at 11:53 am

Property Type: Dual Occupancy
Secondary Type: N/A
Price: $ 794,050
Land Price: $ 350,000
Build Price: $ 444,050
Gross Per Week: $ 989
Gross Per Annum: $ 51,428
Gross Yield: 6.48%
Capital Growth 12 Months: -3.88%
Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised: 6.51%
Vacancy Rate: 0.37%
Property Size: 205 m2
Land Area: 501 m2
Bedrooms: 3+2
Bathrooms: 2+1
Parking: 2
Title Status: Titled
Property ID: 21791
SKU: 1045

Description

Positioned in the sought-after suburb of Drouin, this Dual Occupancy offers a forward-looking investment opportunity. With 3+2 bedrooms, 2+1 bathrooms and 2 car spaces, it blends contemporary design with low-maintenance living. Its modern features appeal to today’s market, while its location supports long-term value growth. Whether you’re expanding your portfolio or stepping into property investment, it’s well suited for future-ready buyers. A property that offers both confidence and opportunity.

Suburb profile:

Drouin is a growing regional hub offering lifestyle appeal strong rental demand and connectivity to Melbourne. Continued development supports long term investment potential.

This Dual Occupancy in Drouin is more than just a property — it’s a secure, future-ready investment. Combining location, design and return potential, it makes a valuable addition to any portfolio. A choice that blends stability with opportunity.

Investors looking to optimise land use and amplify their investment portfolio will find great value in Dual Occupancy Properties.

These properties cleverly accommodate two independent dwellings on a single parcel of land, effectively doubling the potential for rental income.

The design caters to a broad market, including extended families and tenants seeking spacious living options, thereby increasing the property's rental appeal.